Top Performances in Area
5/14/07
compiled by Mike Sheaner
See Team Power Ratings at www.JSRelays.org
Coaches, please send results or corrections to sheaner1@airmail.net
or fax 214-823-2124. Please provide first names and timing method.
  State Qualifier (state champion in bold)
  Regional Qualifier
Converted
Name, School Time/Dist Date Location
Discus
5A Skylar White, DeSoto 158-4 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
4A Christina Webb, Lincoln 140-10 5/4/2007 Mesquite State Qualifier Meet
5A Dorcas Akinniyi, Carr. Creekview 139-1 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
TAPPS Whitley Ellison, Arl. Grace Prep. 135-1 4/20/2007 District Meet TAPPS 1-5A
5A Elizabeth Dean, FM Marcus 130-10 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
4A Stephanie Madden, Terrell 130-2 4/14/2007 District Meet 10-4A
3A Jasmine Hughey, Kaufman 130-0 4/28/2007 Region 2-3A Championships
5A Taylor Namey, Northwest 127-2 4/11/2007 District Meet 5-5A
3A Stacia Newton, Kennedale 126-7 2/24/2007 O.D. Wyatt Chaparral Relays (Ft Worth)
3A Megan Davis, Emory Rains 125-11 4/28/2007 Region 2-3A Championships
4A Erica Anderson, Paris North Lamar 125-4 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
4A Gabrielle McCormick, Greenville 124-6 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
3A Cassie Daugherty, Bridgeport 124-0 4/28/2007 Region 1-3A Championships
5A Kayla Marsh, Mansfield 123-2 3/24/2007 Corsicana Girls Invitational
4A Nhedi Ubani, Frisco 122-4 4/12/2007 District Meet 9-4A
4A Ashley Smith, Arl. Seguin 122-4 3/10/2007 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays (UTA)
4A Elizabeth Dominguez, Joshua 121-8 3/24/2007 Godley Wildcat Relays
5A Kim Moorman, Allen 119-8 4/12/2007 District Meet 9-5A
5A Lindsey Hovland, Coll. Heritage 118-5 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
4A Lenita England, Lancaster 117-10 4/11/2007 District Meet 15-4A
4A Hillary Moreno, Crowley 117-9 4/20/2007 Central Regional Qualifiers Meet (Keller)
Shot Put
5A Skylar White, DeSoto 45-8 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Danielle Miller, Skyline 43-10 3/3/2007 Earl Campbell/Emma Barrett Relays (Tyler)
4A Christina Webb, Lincoln 43-1 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
5A Zaquita McClanahan, Irving 43-0 3/2/2007 Trackat Invitational (Duncanville)
3A Jasmine Hughey, Kaufman 42-8 4/20/2007 Lancaster Regional Qualifer Meet
5A Chantol Drennan, Eul. Trinity 42-3 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
4A Elizabeth Dominguez, Joshua 41-7 4/13/2007 District Meet 8-4A
5A Meredith Persinger, FM Marcus 41-7 4/12/2007 District Meet 6-5A
4A Hillary Moreno, Crowley 41-5 4/13/2007 District Meet 8-4A
4A Stephanie Madden, Terrell 41-2 2/24/2007 Lake Highlands Invitational
3A Stacie Newton, Kennedale 40-1 3/3/2007 Alvarado Invitational
3A Oslin, Van Alstyne 39-7 4/13/2007 District Meet 9-3A
3A Katie Sanderson, Sanger 39-5 4/28/2007 Region 1-3A Championships
4A Ayana Lewis, FW Arl. Heights 39-4 4/20/2007 Fort Worth ISD Regional Qualifier Meet
5A Starr Crawford, Mans. Summit 39-3 3/9/2007 EECU Jaguar Relays (Mansfield Summit)
5A Elizabeth Dean, FM Marcus 39-3 4/12/2007 District Meet 6-5A
4A Ashley Smith, Arl. Seguin 38-8 3/17/2007 Fort Worth Wildcat Relays
4A Krysten Hicks, The Colony 38-7 3/3/2007 Clay Jones Relays (Forney)
3A Emily Atkins, Crandall 38-6 4/28/2007 Region 2-3A Championships
5A Missy Dibi, Arl. Lamer 38-5 3/8/2007 L.D. Bell Hoot Smith Relays (Hurst)
4A Chasity Thomas, Lancaster 38-0 4/6/2007 W.W. Samuell Invitational
Long Jump
4A LaQuinta Ross, Greenville 19-8 4/6/2007 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
4A Whitney Gipson, Birdville 19-5 4/28/2007 Region 1-4A Championship
5A Jamaica Collins, North Crowley 19-4 4/12/2007 District Meet 4-5A
5A Amber Anderson, Carr. Creekview 19-0 4/12/2007 District Meet 6-5A
4A Ambra McCuin, Lancaster 18-11 3/24/2007 Texas Southern Relays
5A A'mira Holloman, Allen 18-11 3/23/2007 Allen Eagle Relays
5A Desiray Box, Cedar Hill 18-9 3/10/2007 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays (UTA)
3A Megan Frausto, Royce City 18-9 4/28/2007 Region 2-3A Championships
5A Brianna Woodfox, Lewisville 18-8 4/12/2007 District Meet 6-5A
4A Tiffany Peters, Mes. Poteet 18-8 4/6/2007 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
5A Alexius Hightower, Arl. Sam Houston 18-6 3/17/2007 Fort Worth Wildcat Relays
5A Charaschie Lockhart, Skyline 18-5 3/10/2007 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays (UTA)
TAPPS Sherri Sullivan, Ursuline 18-5 4/20/2007 District Meet TAPPS 6A
5A Ladreta Jackson, N Crowley 18-5 2/17/2007 Skeeter-Jaguar invitational
5A Christy Lindelow, Coll. Heritage 18-3 4/11/2007 District Meet 5-5A
4A Jessica Thomas, Crowley 18-3 4/28/2007 Region 1-4A Championships
5A Sommer Marcus, Arl. Bowie 18-3 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
5A Dana Dockery, Mesquite 18-3 3/30/2007 Cougar Invitational (Arlington)
4A Katherine Culwell, Highland Park 18-2 4/14/2007 District Meet 10-4A
3A Jordan Phyffer, Gainesville 18-2 3/3/2007 Sherman Johnson Invitational
5A Clarissa Andrews, Rockwall 18-1 4/28/2007 Region 2-5A Championships
5A Tea Smith, Garland 18-1 2/24/2007 Lake Highlands Invitational
Triple Jump
4A Tiffany Peters, Mes. Poteet 40-10 5/11/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Amber Anderson, Carr. Creekview 40-4 4/20/2007 Fort Worth ISD Regional Qualifier Meet
5A Ti' Ara Walpool, Plano East 40-4 4/12/2007 District Meet 9-5A
5A Alexius Hightower, Arl. Sam Houston 40-0 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
4A Whitney Gipson, Birdville 39-11 5/11/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
4A Katherine Culwell, Highland Park 39-11 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
5A Teranie Thomas, Duncanville 39-6 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
5A Eld-hah Kaswatuka, L.D. Bell 39-4 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
5A Clarissa Andrews, Rockwall 39-4 3/3/2007 Jacket Classic (Rockwall)
5A Melissa Bates, Arl. Bowie 39-3 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
5A Charaschie Lockhart, Skyline 39-2 4/28/2007 Region 2-5A Championships
5A Jamaica Collins, N. Crowley 39-0 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
4A LaQuinta Ross, Greenville 38-7 3/17/2007 Leon Hayes Earnest James Invitational (Sprague)
4A Ambra McCuin, Lancaster 38-6 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
5A Christy Lindelow, Coll. Heritage 38-6 4/11/2007 District Meet 5-5A
3A Megan Frausto, Royce City 38-5 4/28/2007 Region 2-3A Championships
5A Queen Okeke, Irving 38-4 4/11/2007 District Meet 7-5A
5A A'mira Holloman, Allen 38-2 4/4/2007 Plano West Invitational
4A Destiny Lumas, Saginaw 38-1 4/14/2007 District Meet 6-4A
5A Winnie Ileso, Mansfield 37-11 4/12/2007 District Meet 4-5A
4A Shanea Johnson, Little Elm 37-11 4/12/2007 District Meet 9-4A
5A Breanna Anderson, Irv. MacArthur 37-9 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
4A Alicia Lugrand, Lincoln 37-8 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
5A Nicole Oparaeke, Plano East 37-8 4/12/2007 District Meet 9-5A
5A Nicole Cummings, Granbury 37-7 4/20/2007 Jackie Bullion Regional Qualifiers, Glen Rose
High Jump
3A Morgan Mayse, Athens 5-9 4/28/2007 Region 2-3A Championships
3A Audrey Svane, Pilot Point 5-9 3/1/2007 Aubrey Chaparral Relays
4A Alicia Peterson, Sherman 5-7 5/11/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Michaela Bradshaw, DeSoto 5-7 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
5A Taylor Hill, Rockwall 5-7 4/13/2007 District Meet 10-5A
3A Skyler Strahm, Royse City 5-7 3/31/2007 Avon Rice Relays
5A Shamika Langley, Mesquite 5-6 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
4A Katie Lemon, Highland Park 5-6 4/14/2007 District Meet 10-4A
5A Christy Lindelow, Coll. Heritage 5-6 4/11/2007 District Meet 5-5A
5A Kristen Rice, Flower Mound 5-6 4/12/2007 District Meet 6-5A
4A Tiffany Peters, Mes. Poteet 5-6 3/10/2007 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays (UTA)
5A Chenelle Smith, Mans. Timberview 5-6 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
3A Natilie Tyner, Ferris 5-6 4/14/2007 District Meet 13-3A
5A Margaret Oiakena, Arl. Sam Houston 5-4 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
5A Sydney Carter, DeSoto 5-4 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
4A Derneccia Livingston, Lincoln 5-4 4/14/2007 District Meet 13-4A
5A Dorcas Akinniyi, Carr. Creekview 5-4 4/12/2007 District Meet 6-5A
5A Ashley Domino, Mansfield 5-4 3/9/2007 Prairie Relays (Grand Prairie)
5A Lauren Dunn, Keller 5-4 4/20/2007 Central Regional Qualifiers Meet (Keller)
5A Amber Holmberg, Mesquite 5-4 4/14/2007 District Meet 12-5A
4A Ryan Green, Crowley 5-4 3/30/2007 John Malachi Relays (Crowley)
5A Ashley Nunn, Arl. Martin 5-4 3/23/2007 Texan Relays (Arlington)
3A Shelby Petross, Kaufman 5-4 4/20/2007 Lancaster Regional Qualifer Meet
5A Ciara True, Northwest 5-4 4/20/2007 Central Regional Qualifiers Meet (Keller)
3A Aerial Longino, Venus 5-4 4/28/2007 Region 2-3A Championships
5A Brittany Lehman, Grapevine 5-4 4/11/2007 District Meet 5-5A
5A Kearci Jobe, Keller Central 5-4 4/11/2007 District Meet 5-5A
4A Cynthia McCollum, Jus. Northwest 5-4 4/11/2007 District Meet 5-5A
5A Jessica Scott, Plano East 5-4 4/28/2007 Region 2-5A Championships
5A Alyssa Stroud, N. Crowley 5-4 4/12/2007 District Meet 4-5A
4A Caroline Vela, Frisco Cent. 5-4 3/10/2007 Birdville Hawk Relays
5A Obafemi, DeSoto 5-4 3/31/2007 Tracy Will Invitational (Highland Park)
Pole Vault
5A Shade Weygandt, Mansfield 13-7 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Shelby Kennard, Rockwall 12-7 3/23/2007 Allen Eagle Relays
5A Kayla Kirk, Burleson 12-0 3/9/2007 Waxahachie Relays
5A Morgan Lancaster, Keller 11-6 4/11/2007 District Meet 5-5A
5A Sammie Nash, Burleson 11-6 3/9/2007 Waxahachie Relays
4A Austyn Rapp, Midlothian 11-6 5/11/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
TAPPS Jordan Oddo, Arl. Grace Prep 11-3 3/31/2007 Warrior Relays (Argyle Liberty Chr)
5A Brooke Townzen, Burleson 11-0 3/23/2007 Pirate Relays (Granbury)
5A Mary Henson, Arl. Lamar 11-0 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
TAPPS Amie Ellis, FW Christian 11-0 3/3/2007 Pantego Panther Relays (Ft Worth Christian)
4A Lauren McFarland, Cleburne 11-0 3/23/2007 Pirate Relays (Granbury)
5A Rachel Miller, Rockwall 11-0 4/28/2007 Region 2-5A Championships
5A Taylor Theodore, Keller 11-0 4/20/2007 Central Regional Qualifiers Meet (Keller)
3A Charvia Bell-Marshall, Royce City 11-0 4/28/2007 Region 2-3A Championships
TAPPS Lindsey Nguyen, Bishop Lynch 10-8 5/5/2007 TAPPS State Meet
3A Kaylee Brazeel, Argyle 10-7 2/22/2007 Argyle Relays Meet
3A Jessica Bonfield, Argyle 10-6 4/28/2007 Region 1-3A Championships
TAPPS Nichole Burgess, Bishop Lynch 10-6 3/3/2007 Bradley V. Urschel Relays (St, Mark's)
5A Nina Guerrero, Arl. Bowie 10-6 3/31/2007 Carter-Eddie Payne Relays
3A Paige Harris, Whitesboro 10-6 4/28/2007 Region 2-3A Championships
5A Emily Malone, Kell. Central 10-6 3/3/2007 Northwest Texan Relays (Justin)
5A Rachel Thompson, Allen 10-6 4/4/2007 Plano West Invitational
SPC Lauren Tabor, FW Country Day 10-1 3/1/2007 All Saints Quadrangular (Ft Worth)
100 Meters
5A Tara Thomas, Skyline 11.59 3/17/2007 Michael Johnson/Skyline Invitational (prelims)
5A Missy Barnes, Mans. Timberview 11.61 4/6/2007 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (prelims)
5A LaKeidra Stewart, Mans. Timberview 11.74 3/3/2007 Seguin Cougar Relays (Arlington)
5A Alex Pegram, Plano West 11.74 2/24/2007 Frisco Relays
5A Kyericka Cole, Gar. Naaman Forest 11.84 4/27/2007 Region 2-5A Championships (prelims)
4A Brittany Culver, Kell. Fossil Ridge 11.93 3/17/2007 Tom Tellez Invitational (Houston)
3A Jamie Hopkins, Ferris 11.94 3/3/2007 Mike Tesei Relays (Ferris)
5A Richanda Hall, Mansfield Timberview 11.95 4/27/2007 Region 1-5A Championships (prelims)
5A Juanita Hollands, Molina 11.96 4/27/2007 Region 2-5A Championships (prelims)
5A Brittany Cain, DeSoto 11.97 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
5A Alexius Hightower, Arl. Sam Houston 12.00 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
4A Alicia Peterson, Sherman 12.04 4/20/2007 Frisco Regional Qualifiers Meet
4A Jerwaun Craddock, Lancaster 12.06 4/11/2007 District Meet 15-4A
5A Brittany Carr, Coll. Heritage 12.07 4/11/2007 District Meet 5-5A
5A Tasharika Whitfield, Cedar Hill 12.07 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
3A Jasmin Mullings, Madison 12.08 4/20/2007 Lancaster Regional Qualifer Meet
4A Tanell Evans, Lancaster 12.09 4/20/2007 Lancaster Regional Qualifer Meet
5A Natasha Burse, Richardson 12.10 3/3/2007 Carl Norris Invitational (Mesquite)
5A Demetra Holmes, S. Grand Prairie 12.14 4/12/2007 District Meet 7-5A
5A Ti' Ara Walpool, Plano East 12.14 4/4/2007 Plano West Invitational
4A Brittney Solomon, Red Oak 12.14 2/23/2007 Red Oak Invitational
5A J'Lesa Hutchinsonm Skyline 12.15 4/14/2007 District Meet 11-5A
5A Kristal Juarez, Irving 12.16 4/6/2007 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (prelims)
200 Meters
5A Kyericka Cole, Gar. Naaman Forest 23.96 4/28/2007 Region 2-5A Championships
5A Melissa Bates, Arl Bowie 24.02 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
4A Alicia Peterson, Sherman 24.07 4/28/2007 Region 1-4A Championships
4A Whitney Gibson, Birdville 24.19 4/28/2007 Region 1-4A Championships
4A Ashley Collier, FW Dunbar 24.22 3/24/2007 Horned Frog Invitational (Fort Worth)
5A LaKeidra Stewart, Mans. Timberview 24.24 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Ti' Ara Walpool, Plano East 24.24 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
4A Jerwaun Craddock, Lancaster 24.26 5/11/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Natasha Burse, Richardson 24.54 3/10/2007 Tyler Lee Relays
5A Richanda Hall, Mansfield Timberview 24.60 3/31/2007 Carter-Eddie Payne Relays
4A Teegan Hill, Lancaster 24.72 4/11/2007 District Meet 15-4A
5A Alex Pegram, Plano West 24.73 4/28/2007 Region 2-5A Championships
5A Pam Vinson, Arlington 24.74 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
5A Tan Smith, N. Mesquite 24.84 4/14/2007 District Meet 12-5A
5A Caela Watkins, Mans. Timberview 24.89 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
5A Kristal Juarez, Irving 24.91 4/12/2007 District Meet 7-5A
5A Jelisa Allen, Arl. Martin 24.97 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
4A Chandrell Stephens, Forney 24.99 4/14/2007 District Meet 10-4A
4A Shanea Johnson, Little Elm 25.07 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
5A J'Lesa Hutchinsonm Skyline 25.08 4/28/2007 Region 2-5A Championships
5A Alisha Perkins, Skyline 25.12 4/14/2007 District Meet 11-5A
4A Alyssa Gilbert, Terrell 25.12 2/17/2007 Skeeter-Jaguar invitational
4A Brittany Culbertson, Frisco 25.13 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
400 Meters
5A Kristal Juarez, Irving 54.00 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
4A Alicia Peterson, Sherman 54.22 5/11/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Angelina Williams, Lake Highlands 55.18 3/31/2007 Carter-Eddie Payne Relays
4A LaQuinta Ross, Greenville 55.44 4/20/2007 Frisco Regional Qualifiers Meet
4A Tiara Sims, Lancaster 55.57 5/11/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
4A Jerneshia Merguson, Lancaster 56.00 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
4A Tiara Miller, Lancaster 56.01 4/11/2007 District Meet 15-4A
5A Meagan Washington, Cedar Hill 56.10 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
5A Diamond Richardson, DeSoto 56.26 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
5A Clarissa Toomer, North Crowley 56.41 4/12/2007 District Meet 4-5A
5A Charae Tucker, Cedar Hill 56.53 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
4A Antoinette Thompson, O.D. Wyatt 56.56 4/12/2007 District Meet 7-4A
5A Ti' Ara Walpool, Plano East 56.74 4/27/2007 Region 2-5A Championships (prelims)
4A LaKeidra Stewart, Mans. Timberview 56.84 3/23/2007 Cedar Hill Relays
5A Jennifer Reha, Carr. Creekview 56.90 4/27/2007 Region 1-5A Championships (prelims)
5A Kari Calhoun, Coppell 57.09 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
5A Deveen Cooper, Mans. Timberview 57.13 4/27/2007 Region 1-5A Championships (prelims)
4A Lolitha Hamilton, Lincoln 57.15 3/31/2007 Carter-Eddie Payne Relays
5A Sandrina Mayweather, W.W. Samuell 57.31 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
4A Shantell Miles, FW Dunbar 57.31 4/12/2007 District Meet 7-4A
3A Megan Frausto, Royce City 57.40 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
TAPPS Natalie Crain, Ursuline 57.54 5/5/2007 TAPPS State Meet
5A Sharde Jones, Gar. Naaman Forest 57.84 4/13/2007 District Meet 10-5A
4A Teegan Hill, Lancaster 57.84 3/2/2007 Trackat Invitational (Duncanville)
4A Briana Walker, FW O.D. Wyatt 57.87 3/24/2007 Horned Frog Invitational (Fort Worth)
5A Charaschie Lockhart, Skyline 57.89 3/10/2007 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays (UTA)
800 Meters
4A Erica Adhedo, Arl. Seguin 2:11.45 5/11/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Angelina Williams, Lake Highlands 2:11.72 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Kearci Jobe, Kell. Central 2:12.14 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
4A Tiara Miller, Lancaster 2:12.56 5/11/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Ceterreca Rockwell, Richardson 2:13.74 4/28/2007 Region 2-5A Championships
5A Katie Hoaldridge, Burleson 2:14.95 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
5A Esther Abuto, FW Paschal 2:15.96 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
3A Kristie Krueger, Argyle 2:16.24 3/8/2007 Prosper Meet
SPC Joi' Windam, Greenhill 2:16.17 5/4/2007 Southwest Preparatory Conference Championship
5A Amber Key-Murphy, Duncanville 2:16.30 3/10/2007 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays (UTA)
5A Monica Dunn, DeSoto 2:17.52 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
5A Hannah Brown, SL Carroll 2:17.63 4/11/2007 District Meet 5-5A
TAPPS Melanie Wilcox, Ursuline 2:17.64 4/20/2007 District Meet TAPPS 6A
5A Breanna Brown, Skyline 2:17.96 3/31/2007 Carter-Eddie Payne Relays
5A Lorianne Pattee, Gar. Naaman Forest 2:18.00 3/31/2007 Carter-Eddie Payne Relays
5A Haley Ammerman, Jus. Northwest 2:18.14 3/31/2007 Hornet Relays (Azle)
5A Sha'Reva Tyson, Skyline 2:18.61 3/10/2007 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays (UTA)
4A LeKendra Bass, Lancaster 2:18.67 4/11/2007 District Meet 15-4A
5A Melanie Clay, DeSoto 2:18.71 4/27/2007 Region 1-5A Championships (prelims)
1A Chelsea Hermes, Lindsay 2:19.16 5/11/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Bailey Dulaney, Kell. Central 2:19.34 4/11/2007 District Meet 5-5A
4A Tanja Ivandic, FW Southwest 2:19.35 4/28/2007 Region 1-4A Championships
3A Sara Dietz, Prosper 2:19.40 4/28/2007 Region 2-3A Championships
TAPPS Haley Parsons, Dallas Christian 2:19.46 5/5/2007 TAPPS State Meet
SPC Melissa Sullivan, Hockaday 2:19.56 5/4/2007 Southwest Preparatory Conference Championship
5A Kelly Dawson, Keller 2:20.24 3/10/2007 Keller Central Invitational
1600 Meters
3A Kristie Krueger, Argyle 4:57.43 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
TAPPS Melanie Wilcox, Ursuline 5:01.84 5/5/2007 TAPPS State Meet
4A Samantha Means, McKinney North 5:01.85 5/11/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
TAPPS Kinsey Farren, Bishop Lynch 5:02.14 3/24/2007 Jesuit-Sheaner Relays
5A Jillian Rosen, Richardson 5:05.35 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Tara Upshaw, SL Carroll 5:08.04 4/11/2007 District Meet 5-5A
5A Laleh Mojtabaeezamani, Keller 5:09.13 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
TAPPS Bailey Belvis, Legacy Chr. Acad 5:09.44 4/20/2007 Frisco Regional Qualifiers Meet
5A Andrea Torske, Garland 5:10.07 4/28/2007 Region 2-5A Championships
4A Sara Sutherland, Highland Park 5:10.16 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
5A Jenny Swan, Plano West 5:12.00 4/28/2007 Region 2-5A Championships
4A Stephanie Ganter, McKinney North 5:13.46 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
1A Chelsea Hermes, Lindsay 5:14.71 5/11/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Taylor Stephens, SL Carroll 5:16.31 4/11/2007 District Meet 5-5A
5A Megan Williams, N. Crowley 5:17.91 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
TAPPS Carolyn Bell, McKinney Chr. 5:18.14 4/20/2007 Frisco Regional Qualifiers Meet
4A Emily Sotelo, Crowley 5:18.84 4/20/2007 Central Regional Qualifiers Meet (Keller)
3A Sara Dietz, Prosper 5:19.14 4/20/2007 Frisco Regional Qualifiers Meet
5A Kelly Dawson, Keller 5:19.34 3/10/2007 Keller Central Invitational
5A Alexa Ramsier, Plano West 5:19.48 4/12/2007 District Meet 9-5A
5A Alyssa Dooley, FM Marcus 5:19.54 3/16/2007 Max Goldsmith Relays (Lewisville)
5A Katie Holdridge, Burleson 5:20.83 4/12/2007 District Meet 4-5A
3A Colbea Harris, Argyle 5:21.04 4/20/2007 Frisco Regional Qualifiers Meet
3200 Meters
4A Samantha Means, McKinney North 10:38.82 4/6/2007 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
TAPPS Kinsey Farren, Bishop Lynch 10:41.73 4/6/2007 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
3A Kristie Krueger, Argyle 10:41.83 5/11/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
TAPPS Melanie Wilcox, Ursuline 10:52.04 4/6/2007 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
5A Andrea Torske, Garland 11:03.37 4/28/2007 Region 2-5A Championships
5A Laleh Mojtabaeezamani, Keller 11:08.96 3/24/2007 Horned Frog Invitational (Fort Worth)
5A Kasey McNorton, Plano West 11:12.48 4/28/2007 Region 2-5A Championships
5A Megan Rozman, Plano East 11:17.28 4/28/2007 Region 2-5A Championships
4A Sara Sutherland, Highland Park 11:19.84 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
4A Emily Sotelo, Crowley 11:23.40 4/6/2007 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
4A Sandy Castro, McKinney North 11:26.20 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
5A Kelly Dawson, Keller 11:26.72 4/11/2007 District Meet 5-5A
5A Kirsten Brown, SL Carroll 11:26.75 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
5A Allie Wyatt, Flower Mound 11:29.84 3/3/2007 Northwest Texan Relays (Justin)
5A Brette Flemming-Wood, Mansfield 11:30.54 3/9/2007 Prairie Relays (Grand Prairie)
5A Jenny Swan, Plano West 11:31.00 3/23/2007 Plano Invitational
5A Julie Bell, Kell. Central 11:33.24 2/23/2007 Mayfield Workman Relays (Arlington)
3A Rachel Aubert, Wills Point 11:34.35 4/28/2007 Region 2-3A Championships
5A Taylor Stephens, SL Carroll 11:34.43 4/11/2007 District Meet 5-5A
5A Haley Ammerman, Jus. Northwest 11:35.24 3/23/2007 Cedar Hill Relays
TAPPS Carolyn Bell, McKinney Chr. 11:37.54 3/3/2007 McKinney ISD Relays
3A Colbea Harris, Argyle 11:38.30 5/11/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Alexa Ramsier, Plano West 11:39.24 4/4/2007 Plano West Invitational
4A Erica Adhedo, Arl. Seguin 11:39.79 4/11/2007 District Meet 15-4A
4A Leah Mitchell, The Colony 11:39.84 3/16/2007 Max Goldsmith Relays (Lewisville)
SPC Kate Martin, Episcopal Dallas 11:40.34 5/4/2007 Southwest Preparatory Conference Championship
100 Hurdles
5A April Williams, Skyline 13.68 3/31/2007 Carter-Eddie Payne Relays
4A Tenaya Jones, Lancaster 13.70 4/20/2007 Lancaster Regional Qualifer Meet
4A Lydia Reddic, Lincoln 13.88 3/31/2007 Carter-Eddie Payne Relays
5A Gayla Cloud, DeSoto 13.95 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
4A Destiny Lumas, Saginaw 14.11 5/11/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
4A Donique Flemings, Saginaw 14.15 5/11/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Destinee Nixon, Mes. Horn 14.22 5/4/2007 Mesquite State Qualifier Meet
5A Olivia Amy, Mes. Horn 14.24 3/23/2007 Cedar Hill Relays
5A Kirsten McCowan, Duncanville 14.47 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
SPC Toi' Windam, Greenhill 14.49 5/4/2007 Southwest Preparatory Conference Championship
4A Ashely Starks, Lancaster 14.68 4/6/2007 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (prelims)
4A Lindsay Keys, Frisco 14.76 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
4A Courtney Allen, Mes. Poteet 14.94 4/21/2007 Mequite Regional Qualifier Meet
5A Lauren Blackburn, Skyline 14.94 3/10/2007 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays (UTA)
5A Rosalie Lashley, W.W. Samuell 14.94 2/17/2007 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
5A Jamie Simanek, Plano East 15.04 4/28/2007 Region 2-5A Championships
4A Brittany Culver, Keller Fossil Ridge 15.06 3/24/2007 Horned Frog Invitational (Fort Worth)
4A Leah Norman, Lancaster 15.11 4/20/2007 Lancaster Regional Qualifer Meet
4A Brittany Stallworth, Frisco 15.14 2/24/2007 Frisco Relays
5A Corinne Tebbs, Burleson 15.14 4/20/2007 Jackie Bullion Regional Qualifiers, Glen Rose
4A Danielle Hill, Lancaster 15.16 4/20/2007 Lancaster Regional Qualifer Meet
5A Lurene Dixon, Duncanville 15.21 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
5A Michelle Onuoha, Irving Nimitz 15.35 3/17/2007 Michael Johnson/Skyline Invitational (prelims)
300 Hurdles
5A April Williams, Skyline 41.91 4/28/2007 Region 2-5A Championships
4A Ashley Starks, Lancaster 42.09 4/11/2007 District Meet 15-4A
5A Gayla Cloud, DeSoto 42.37 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Destinee Nixon, Mes. Horn 42.40 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Roshunda Pierson, DeSoto 43.35 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
5A Teranie Thomas, Duncanville 43.41 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
4A Donique' Fleming, Saginaw 43.72 4/28/2007 Region 1-4A Championships
4A Destiny Lumas, Saginaw 43.74 4/28/2007 Region 1-4A Championships
4A Danielle Hill, Lancaster 43.79 4/20/2007 Lancaster Regional Qualifer Meet
SPC Toi' Windam, Greenhill 43.85 5/4/2007 Southwest Preparatory Conference Championship
4A Antoinette Sample, A. Maceo Smith 43.85 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
4A Courtney Allen, Mes. Poteet 43.96 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
SPC Joi' Windam, Greenhill 44.38 5/4/2007 Southwest Preparatory Conference Championship
5A Kendriqua Johnson, Carter 44.58 4/27/2007 Region 2-5A Championships (prelims)
4A Lindsay Keys, Frisco 44.66 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
4A Leah Norman, Lancaster 44.70 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships (prelims)
5A Markeisha Dudley, N. Crowley 44.81 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
3A Latodria Hartford, Madison 44.83 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
4A Jovonna Gaines, Denton Guyer 45.66 4/28/2007 Region 1-4A Championships
5A Lauren Blackburn, Skyline 45.70 3/10/2007 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays (UTA)
5A Angel Bassett, Richardson 45.77 4/12/2007 District Meet 9-5A
4X100 Relay
5A Skyline 46.12 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
4A Lancaster 46.14 5/11/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Mansfield Timberview 46.16 3/31/2007 Carter-Eddie Payne Relays
5A Irving 46.47 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Arl. Bowie 46.76 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
4A Lincoln 46.83 5/11/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
3A Madison 47.17 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Cedar Hill 47.67 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
5A South Grand Prairie 47.75 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
5A Molina 47.77 4/27/2007 Region 2-5A Championships (prelims)
5A DeSoto 47.88 4/27/2007 Region 1-5A Championships (prelims)
4A FW Dunbar 47.89 3/10/2007 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays prelims (UTA)
4A Mesquite Poteet 47.93 4/21/2007 Mequite Regional Qualifier Meet
4A Denton Guyer 47.96 4/28/2007 Region 1-4A Championships
5A Garland Naaman Forest 47.99 4/6/2007 W. W. Samuell Invitational
5A W.W. Samuell 48.10 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
4A Crowley 48.13 4/28/2007 Region 1-4A Championships
4A FW Trimble Tech 48.14 4/28/2007 Region 1-4A Championships
5A Carter 48.27 3/31/2007 Carter-Eddie Payne Relays
4A A. Maceo Smith 48.36 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships (prelims)
3A Roosevelt 48.37 4/28/2007 Region 2-3A Championships (prelims)
SPC Greenhill 48.43 5/4/2007 Southwest Preparatory Conference Championship
5A North Crowley 48.50 3/30/2007 John Malachi Relays (Crowley)
4A West Mesquite 48.51 4/14/2007 District Meet 10-4A
5A Mesquite Horn 48.63 4/27/2007 Region 2-5A Championships (prelims)
5A Plano 48.69 4/27/2007 Region 2-5A Championships (prelims)
5A Mesquite 48.70 4/14/2007 District Meet 12-5A
4X200 Relay
5A Mansfield Timberview 1:36.37 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Skyline 1:36.93 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
4A Lancaster 1:37.18 5/11/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Arl. Bowie 1:37.57 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
4A Lincoln 1:38.65 5/11/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A North Crowley 1:39.33 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
5A Cedar Hill 1:39.81 4/27/2007 Region 1-5A Championships (prelims)
3A Madison 1:39.94 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Arl. Martin 1:39.95 4/27/2007 Region 1-5A Championships (prelims)
5A W.W. Samuell 1:41.13 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
5A Irving 1:41.21 4/6/2007 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (prelims)
5A Mesquite Horn 1:41.25 4/28/2007 Region 2-5A Championships
4A FW Dunbar 1:41.33 4/12/2007 District Meet 7-4A
TAPPS Ursuline 1:41.63 5/5/2007 TAPPS State Meet
4A Mesquite Poteet 1:42.01 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships (prelims)
5A Carter 1:42.14 3/17/2007 Leon Hayes Earnest James Invitational (Sprague)
5A Lewisville 1:42.53 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
5A Richardson 1:42.61 4/6/2007 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (prelims)
5A South Grand Prairie 1:42.66 4/27/2007 Region 1-5A Championships (prelims)
4A Denton Guyer 1:42.71 4/28/2007 Region 1-4A Championships
4A Crowley 1:42.72 4/28/2007 Region 1-4A Championships
4A Saginaw 1:42.84 4/14/2007 District Meet 6-4A
5A Molina 1:42.87 4/27/2007 Region 2-5A Championships (prelims)
4X400 Relay
4A Lancaster 3:43.35 4/6/2007 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (prelims)
5A DeSoto 3:44.23 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Cedar Hill 3:45.06 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
5A Skyline 3:46.07 4/28/2007 Region 2-5A Championships
5A Arl. Bowie 3:48.18 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
5A Gar. Naaman Forest 3:50.57 4/28/2007 Region 2-5A Championships
5A North Crowley 3:51.23 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
5A Irving 3:51.55 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
5A Mansfield Timberview 3:52.84 4/12/2007 District Meet 4-5A
4A Lincoln 3:53.50 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships (prelims)
5A Rockwall 3:55.54 4/20/2007 Frisco Regional Qualifiers Meet
5A Duncanville 3:55.90 4/12/2007 District Meet 8-5A
4A W.W. Samuell 3:56.20 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships (prelims)
5A Keller Central 3:56.83 4/28/2007 Region 1-5A Championships
4A Arl. Seguin 3:56.97 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
SPC Greenhill 3:57.26 5/4/2007 Southwest Preparatory Conference Championship
4A Forney 3:57.34 4/28/2007 Region 2-4A Championships
4A FW Dunbar 3:57.40 4/6/2007 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (prelims)
3A Argyle 3:57.87 5/12/2007 UIL State Track & Field Championship
4A Greenville 3:58.04 4/20/2007 Frisco Regional Qualifiers Meet
5A Lake Highlands 3:58.96 4/6/2007 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (prelims)
5A Mansfield Summit 3:59.72 4/27/2007 Region 1-5A Championships (prelims)
5A Coppell 3:59.73 4/27/2007 Region 1-5A Championships (prelims)